Weird Science Manga & Anime Podcast

Weekly Manga Review Show Ep 28: Eleven Chapters, Something New, Underwear Ghosts, Saucy Bus Rides, & No Axe Endings / Weird Science Manga & Anime

November 11, 2021
A bunch of books and a sad goodbye!  Luke will always miss his Red Hood!!!  RIP
 
0:00:00 - Intro
0:02:32 - Even If You Slit My Mouth Chapter 2
0:09:54 - Dandadan Chapter 31
0:18:41 - Neru: Way of the Martial Artist Chapter 17
0:31:02 - Don't Blush, Sekime-san! Chapter 31
0:36:45 - 'Tis Time for "Torture," Princess Chapter 119
0:41:53 - PPPPPP Chapter 8
0:48:47 - Ayakashi Triangle Chapter 67
0:56:33 - Sakamoto days Chapter 46
1:04:14 - Blue Box Chapter 28
1:13:23 - Witch Watch Chapter 37
1:21:35 - The Hunters Guild: Red Hood Chapter 18
 

Support us on our Patreon @ patreon.com/weirdsciencemanga for early access to 14 episodes of the Manga Monday Show and exclusive content like out weekly Picks of the Month Podcast

Follow us on Twitter (We follow everyone back!)  @weirdmanga

Email us @ weirdsciencemanga@gmail.com

Check out the other Weird Science Podcasts Weird Science DC Comics Podcast & Weird Science Marvel Comics Podcast

Podbean App

Play this podcast on Podbean App